Skip main navigation
Sold for $127,500
  • $127,500

    285 Heather Rd, Nahunta, GA 31537

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1999
    2.78 Acres Lot
    $128,400 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on 2.78 secluded acres! This beautiful property offers peace, privacy, and plenty of potential. The home is in good shape but could use a little TLC to make it truly shine. Inside, you'll find an additional flex room perfect for a home office or fourth bedroom. Outside, a massive 50x24 workshop features a mechanic lift and its own breaker box—ideal for any hobbyist or professional. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Reynolds 912-282-1618,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brittany Reynolds, 435301

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1657764

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.78 Acres
    • Features: Double Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: B052 037

• As Is
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nahunta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$127,500-32.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$188,900$120/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$188,900-0.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$189,000-5%$121/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$199,000-4.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$209,000-0.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$210,000+20900%$134/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657764 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Sold$1,000-87.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2015Sold$8,000+53.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$5,200$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$535 +25.2%$17,457 +49%
    2024$427 +23.2%$11,713 +12.2%
    2023$347 $10,436 +10.6%
    2022-- $9,436
    2021$325 -2.9%$9,436
    2020$334 -2.2%$9,436
    2019$342 +100.1%$9,436 +128.5%
    2018$171 $4,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31537