Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    285 Kelso Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    3beds
    1,124sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Thu May 28 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One-car garageLevel lotLaundry roomEat-in kitchenFully fenced backyard
    Enjoy comfortable living in this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located near the back gate of Little Rock Air Force Base in Jacksonville. This home features a spacious living area, an eat-in kitchen, a laundry room, and a one-car garage, all situated on a level lot with a fully fenced backyard. Looking for better customer service from your Property Manager? Look no further than Turnkey Property Management - a locally owned and operated company based in Little Rock. Rent local and experience the difference firsthand! Turnkey Property Management offers self-showing for your convenience. Turnkey Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist-if you see our property there, it is a scam. We will never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app on your mobile device. Instead, you will be asked to bring a property reservation fee to our office. Please exercise caution and reach out to us directly if you have any concerns or questions. This home requires a 2 year lease. This property requires a Reservation Fee in place of a Security Deposit.
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22S0214913600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Sold$83,000-21%$74/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008054 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$105,000-75.6%$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008054 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold$430,000$383/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 72076