Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,300

    285 Manitou Loop, Manitou, KY 42436

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $150,300 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,300

    $135,000 - $164,000

    $1,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1448 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 285 Manitou Loop, Manitou, KY 42436.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MAN210

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Construction: Brick
    • Garage: 1 Car
    • Landscaping: Trees
    • Exterior Features: Outbuilding(s), Stoop
    • Windows: Replacement Window(s)
    • Water: County
    • Other Rooms: Sunroom
    • Sewer: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2020Sold$89,900+109.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold$43,000-10.4%$30/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #109032 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$48,000+20%$33/sqft
    Source: HICKLIN REAL ESTATE #109032 Report a problem
    12/20/2017Sold$40,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$960 0%$89,900
    2022$960 -0.4%$89,900
    2021$964 +100.4%$89,900 +109.1%
    2020$481 +6.1%$43,000
    2019$453 $43,000 +7.5%
    2018$453 +5.5%$40,000 -47%
    2017$430 +40.8%$75,500
    2016$305 $75,500
    2015$305 $75,500 +16.9%
    2014$305 +2.2%$64,600
    2013$299 $64,600
    2012-- $64,600
    2011-- $64,600 -17.6%
    2010$741 $78,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42436