Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    285 Whiteview Road, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1927
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $349,700 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,700

    $301,000 - $406,000

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Multiple Offers - Due Monday 5/4 at 10am. Get ready to fall in love with 285 Whiteview Road! Fresh vinyl siding, a new paver walkway, a brand new driveway, and an updated kitchen with quartz counters and stainless appliances make this home shine. Tesla solar panels, a Carrier heat pump, and a backup Carrier gas furnace mean amazing energy savings and comfort year-round. Relax on the large private deck, enjoy the fenced yard, and soak in the fresh landscaping. Hardwood floors and smart lighting add the perfect touch. Minutes to Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, Albany, and Regeneron. Full feature video on YouTube!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah O'Neil 518-645-0252,

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Bought with:

    Debbie Bucher Wager, 30BU0622407

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202516245MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Solid Surface Counters, Ceramic Tile Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,450
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,450
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Under Residence, Paved, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Pressure Treated Deck, Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Full,Gate
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 383200 124.9115
    • Zoning description: Single Residence
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wynantskill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Sold$340,000+13.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202516245 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$300,000$207/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202516245 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$300,000+54.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202516245 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$194,500+2.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201927140 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Pending sale$189,900$131/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201927140 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for sale$189,900+21.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201927140 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Sold$156,800+5.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2013Price change$149,000-0.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201332723 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$149,900$103/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS - Northeast Group #201319873 Report a problem
    9/15/2013Listing removed$149,900$103/sqft
    Source: Delmar - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Northeast Group #201319873 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Price change$149,900-4.5%$103/sqft
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$157,000+14.2%$108/sqft
    7/21/2009Sold$137,500+40.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2002Sold$97,900$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $39,500
    2024-- $39,500
    2023-- $39,500
    2022-- $39,500
    2021-- $39,500
    2020-- $39,500
    2019-- $39,500
    2018-- $39,500
    2017$4,588 $39,500
    2016-- $39,500
    2015-- $39,500
    2014-- $39,500
    2013-- $39,500
    2012-- $39,500
    2011-- $39,500
    2010-- $39,500
    2009-- $39,500
    2008-- $39,500
    2007-- $39,500
    2006-- $39,500
    2005-- $39,500
    2004-- $39,500
    2003-- $39,500
    2002-- $39,500
    2001-- $39,500
    2000-- $39,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12198