READY TO LEASE: Renovated split-level 3-bedroom, 2.5-baths home with modern elements throughout. This lovely 4-sided brick home is located in a mature Decatur neighborhood just across the SE Atlanta border, and is situated on a large wooded lot. The home features hardwood floors, quartz counters in the kitchen & bathrooms, SS appliances, eat-in kitchen plus formal dining room, open concept living room + kitchen, with a glass & metal patrician that adds style to the split-level space, ensuite primary bedroom with dual vanity & LARGE shower, guest bath with dual vanity, laundry room complete with washer/dryer, plus modern light fixtures & ceiling fans, spacious 2-car garage, security cameras, HUGE fully fenced back yard including patio & grilling area, freshly painted interior. PET FRIENDLY. Close to I-20-, I-285, East Lake, East Atlanta, downtown Decatur, and ATL airport!
House for rent
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
2851 Lloyd Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,802sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
Common area laundry
6 Attached garage spaces parking
Central
What's special
Modern elements throughoutHardwood floorsEat-in kitchenLarge wooded lotFreshly painted interiorFormal dining room
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
Details
- Parcel number: 1510610048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shake Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7767538 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Pending sale | $169,900$94/sqft |
Source: All Around Realty, LLC. #6633795 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,900$94/sqft |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service #6633795 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Pending sale | $169,900$94/sqft |
| 10/12/2019 | Price change | $169,900-15%$94/sqft |
Source: All Around Realty, LLC. #6557913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$111/sqft |
| 8/3/2019 | Price change | $199,900-4.4%$111/sqft |
| 6/30/2019 | Price change | $209,000-2.3%$116/sqft |
| 6/20/2019 | Price change | $214,000-2.3%$119/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Price change | $219,000-2.2%$122/sqft |
| 5/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,000+4.2%$124/sqft |
| 4/17/2019 | Listing removed | $214,900$119/sqft |
Source: All Around Realty, LLC. #6121063 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Price change | $214,900-1.4%$119/sqft |
| 2/3/2019 | Price change | $218,000-2.7%$121/sqft |
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,000+98.4%$124/sqft |
| 12/4/2006 | Sold | $112,900+8.4%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2006 | Sold | $104,198$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Panthersville