Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    2852 Concord Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    2,236sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1959
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $486,600 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,600

    $457,000 - $516,000

    $2,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dive into a versatile brick ranch home, ideal for entertaining, AirBnB, or even a chic office space. Nestled near major highways, no HOA, and a spacious corner lot awaits you! This easy-to-access home is minutes from highways 78, 285, and Hwy 29. With a vast corner lot and no HOA to worry about, flexibility is at your fingertips. The recently revamped lower level apartment is perfect for multi-generational living, complete with its own kitchen and laundry. Or, envision an Air BnB, a space for roommates, or a trendy home office. The main floor invites you in with an airy kitchen/living room combo. Relax in the large owner's suite and two comfy bedrooms, accompanied by 2.5 baths. Enjoy the timeless charm of the original hardwood flooring. Surrounded by natural splendor, yet perfectly positioned for easy commuting. Your perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Evans,

    Sellect Realtors, LLC. 770-509-0265

    Bought with:

    Anne Milner, 400658

    Compass

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7271309MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,236
    • Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,118
    • Finished area below ground: 1,118

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 260
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 100 08 016
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    10/24/2023Sold$430,000+1.2%$192/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7271309 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$425,000$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7271309 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Contingent$425,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200930 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$425,000-2.2%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7271309 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for sale$434,500$194/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7267892 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$434,500+44.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2020Sold$300,000-3.2%$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8874223 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$310,000$139/sqft
    Source: Real Living Capital City #6796430 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Price change$310,000-4.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Real Living Capital City #6796430 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$325,000+43.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Real Living Capital City #6796430 Report a problem
    9/2/2005Sold$227,000+18.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2001Sold$192,000+114.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1995Sold$89,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,038 -37.4%$152,440 -11.4%
    2024$8,044 +106.7%$172,000 +23.1%
    2023$3,891 -4.8%$139,760 +13.7%
    2022$4,087 -20.9%$122,960 +13.7%
    2021$5,165 +1.9%$108,120 +2.1%
    2020$5,068 +4.4%$105,920 +4.8%
    2019$4,856 +15.3%$101,080 +17.2%
    2018$4,213 +8%$86,240 +9.2%
    2017$3,903 +59%$79,000 +12%
    2016$2,454 $70,520 +144.9%
    2014$2,454 $28,800
    2013-- $28,800
    2012-- $28,800 -2.6%
    2011-- $29,568 -67.3%
    2010$2,927 $90,360
    2009$2,927 +11.6%$90,360
    2008$2,622 -0.4%$90,360
    2007$2,632 $90,360
    2006$2,632 +34.7%$90,360 +26.9%
    2005$1,954 +1.8%$71,200
    2004$1,920 +0.3%$71,200
    2003$1,914 +15%$71,200
    2002$1,664 +77.6%$71,200 +37.6%
    2001$937 $51,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033