Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $30,000

    2853 Beverly Hills Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home here! Priced to sell. Do not wait, make your offer today! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan Nunez 901-453-8455,

    Fast Track Realty

    Bought with:

    Terrisita Freeman

    Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3055222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 250
    • Features: Other
    • Topography: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 088007 00007
    • Zoning: RU-3

DateEventPrice
    10/23/2025Sold$30,000+2122.2%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3055222 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Sold$1,350-64%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2014Price change$3,750-16.7%
    Source: First National Realty Inc. #201111310 Report a problem
    12/22/2013Price change$4,500-18.2%
    9/17/2013Listed for sale$5,500-92.7%
    4/2/2007Sold$75,000+177.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2006Sold$27,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$219 -15.9%$4,150 +5.1%
    2024$260 +8.1%$3,950
    2023$241 $3,950
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017$292 +117.1%$3,950
    2016$134 -75.6%$3,950
    2014$550 $3,950 -70.8%
    2013-- $13,525 -21.6%
    2012-- $17,250
    2011-- $17,250
    2010-- $17,250
    2009-- $17,250 +24.8%
    2008-- $13,825
    2007-- $13,825
    2006-- $13,825
    2005-- $13,825 +22.1%
    2004-- $11,325
    2003-- $11,325
    2002-- $11,325
    2001-- $11,325 +10%
    2000-- $10,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh