Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,400

    2854 Kemp Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

    3beds
    2baths
    1,856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    $306,000 - $339,000

    $2,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely gorgeous remodeled 1856 sf brick ranch home in Beavercreek. Nothing has been overlooked and is in brand new condition! Pack your bags and move right in! Be ready to be amazed as you step through the door! Gorgeous laminate wood floors flow through the massive living room and dining room. The gourmet kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, granite countertops, island, breakfast bar, new tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances - this is your dream kitchen! Off the kitchen, there is a large family room with new sliding glass door, wood burning stove, custom tile, and a luxurious tiled laundry room. The entire house includes new light fixtures, outlets, new 220 electrical panel, huge deck, fenced in backyard, paint, trim, can lights, new hot water tank, and updated furnace and AC. Both the master and hall bathrooms were completely updated with custom tile, new vanities, and even has a jet tub. You will be hard pressed to find a more beautiful home for the price.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000400130006900

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2015Sold$154,000-0.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2015Price change$154,800-0.1%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #604335 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$154,900-1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #604335 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Price change$156,900-1.9%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #604335 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Price change$159,900-2.4%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #604335 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$163,900+121.5%$88/sqft
    Source: RMGE Homes and Realty Central Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$74,000-12.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$84,900-4.9%$46/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #574109 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$89,300-5%$48/sqft
    5/23/2014Price change$94,000-8.6%$51/sqft
    4/23/2014Price change$102,900-8.1%$55/sqft
    3/25/2014Price change$112,000-4.9%$60/sqft
    2/22/2014Price change$117,800-5%$63/sqft
    1/23/2014Price change$124,000+5.7%$67/sqft
    11/9/2013Listed for sale$117,329-0.1%$63/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    9/25/2013Sold$117,410-3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$121,000+5.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$115,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,432 -0.5%$81,580
    2023$5,460 +14.9%$81,580 +29.5%
    2022$4,753 +2%$63,010
    2021$4,659 -0.7%$63,010
    2020$4,694 +17.5%$63,010 +28.7%
    2019$3,996 +13%$48,970
    2018$3,537 +1.7%$48,970
    2017$3,478 +3%$48,970 +8.1%
    2016$3,377 -0.8%$45,280
    2015$3,403 $45,280
    2014$3,403 -8.8%$45,280 -11.9%
    2013$3,731 +7.2%$51,420
    2012$3,480 +90%$51,420
    2011$1,831 -42%$51,420 -2.4%
    2010$3,155 -0.5%$52,670
    2009$3,169 +2.9%$52,670
    2008$3,081 +6.8%$52,670 +4.8%
    2007$2,885 -1.3%$50,270
    2006$2,922 +6%$50,270 +5.6%
    2004$2,756 -17.4%$47,590
    2003$3,335 -14%$47,590
    2002$3,878 +74%$47,590 +12.4%
    2001$2,229 +7.1%$42,330
    2000$2,082 $42,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45431