Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $675,000

    28558 SW Meadows Loop, Wilsonville, OR 97070

    3beds
    2,047sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $19/mo HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully remodeledGas fireplaceWaterfall featureLarge patioUpdated lightingFormal dining roomSide yard garden beds
    OPEN HOUSE Saturday 4/25 12:00-3:00pm. Come see well maintained and tastefully updated single level home in a desirable Wilsonville neighborhood. Thoughtfully remodeled and filled with natural light. An inviting front entry leads to a formal living room and formal dining room, offering flexible spaces for gatherings and everyday living. The spacious kitchen and family room feature hardwood floors throughout the entire home, a gas fireplace, granite countertops, a large cook island with seating, and quality stainless steel appliances including a 6 burner Dacor gas range. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows create an open, airy feel, complemented by updated lighting. The primary suite includes a remodeled bathroom with a walk-in shower and a walk-in closet. The second bathroom is also updated with tile, a tub/shower, and modern fixtures. Double sliding patio doors open to a private, landscaped backyard with a large patio, waterfall feature, lush plantings, and side yard garden beds. Additional features include a premium roof installed in 2018 and central air conditioning. Convenient location near shopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. Schedule your private tour today.
    28 days
    |
    559
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stefanie Otterson 503-522-4542,

    Dwell Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 565037621MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Entry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Skylight, Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Coved, Hardwood Floors, Living Room Dining Room Combo
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Living Room Dining Room Combo
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air 95 Plus
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Sink, Coved, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Eat Bar, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Cook Island
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,047
      • Total interior livable area: 2,047 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway, One Level, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Water Feature, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup
      • Parcel number: 01566923

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Lap Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $230 annually
      Location
      • Region: Wilsonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $643,325
      • Annual tax amount: $7,943
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$675,000$330/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #565037621 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$675,000+36.4%$330/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #565037621 Report a problem
        4/25/2019Sold$495,000$242/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #19571520 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Pending sale$495,000$242/sqft
        Source: Hasson Company Realtors #19571520 Report a problem
        3/8/2019Listed for sale$495,000$242/sqft
        Source: Hasson Company #19571520 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,944 +3.8%$411,908 +3%
        2024$7,652 +2.9%$399,911 +3%
        2023$7,437 +5.1%$388,264 +4.9%
        2022$7,079 +5.4%$370,091 +3%
        2021$6,716 +5.2%$359,312 +9.1%
        2020$6,384 +4.9%$329,440 +3%
        2019$6,088 +4.7%$319,845 +3%
        2018$5,816 $310,529 +3%
        2017$5,816 +6.8%$301,484 +3%
        2016$5,446 $292,703 +3%
        2015$5,446 +2.2%$284,178 +3%
        2014$5,329 +8.7%$275,901 +3%
        2013$4,904 +3.6%$267,865 +3%
        2012$4,732 +3.4%$260,063 +3%
        2011$4,578 -0.5%$252,488 +3%
        2010$4,602 +3.5%$245,134 +3%
        2009$4,447 +6.9%$237,994 +3%
        2008$4,160 +1.7%$231,062 +3%
        2007$4,092 +5.3%$224,332 +3%
        2006$3,888 +2.9%$217,798 +3%
        2005$3,780 +3.2%$211,454 +3%
        2004$3,662 +2.6%$205,295 +3%
        2003$3,568 -50.5%$199,316 +3%
        2002$7,213 +122.8%$193,511 +3%
        2001$3,238 +6.8%$187,875 +3%
        2000$3,033 $182,403

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97070

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable