Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,700

    2856 Rocky Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    3beds
    1,030sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $159,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,700

    $152,000 - $168,000

    $1,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner lot. Hardwoods under carpet. Workshop is heated. Sold AS-IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Other-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0853256000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• AC/Ventilation: Other-See Remarks
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$155,000$150/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98172906 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$155,000$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10138402 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Contingent$155,000$150/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #512981 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$155,000+210%$150/sqft
    5/2/2022Sold$50,000-16.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listing removed$60,000$58/sqft
    Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #435648 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Listed for sale$60,000+93.5%$58/sqft
    Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #435648 Report a problem
    2/23/2009Sold$31,000-8.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98004841 Report a problem
    1/31/2009Price change$33,900-15%$33/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #305424 Report a problem
    12/24/2008Price change$39,900-26%$39/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #305424 Report a problem
    10/9/2008Listed for sale$53,900-10%$52/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #305424 Report a problem
    3/22/2004Sold$59,900+15.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2000Sold$51,900$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,067 +20.8%$60,036 +21.6%
    2024$1,711 +88.4%$49,356 +146.8%
    2023$908 -35.2%$20,000 +32.6%
    2022$1,401 +79.5%$15,084 +18.1%
    2021$781 -3.5%$12,774
    2020$809 -0.4%$12,774
    2019$812 +5%$12,774
    2018$774 -11.3%$12,774 -53.8%
    2017$872 -32.7%$27,660
    2016$1,295 $27,660
    2015$1,295 +5.6%$27,660 +4.6%
    2014$1,226 $26,440
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wheeless Road