Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $700,000

    286 Bruce Avenue, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    4beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    6,398.96 Square Feet Lot
    $699,800 Zestimate®
    $538/sqft
    $3,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,800

    $637,000 - $770,000

    $3,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home in Rohnert Park's highly sought-after historic B Section. Offering four spacious bedrooms and two remodeled bathrooms, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The thoughtfully updated bathrooms add a touch of elegance, making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, you'll appreciate the new fencing along the east side, complete with solar lighting for added ambiance and security. The private backyard is a standout feature, offering a peaceful retreat with no two-story homes behind perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive yard provides plenty of space for gardening, play, or future possibilities: pool? ADU? Additional highlights include convenient RV parking with a pedestrian gate built into the RV gate, making access easy and practical. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, updated home in one of Rohnert Park's most established neighborhoods close to parks, schools, and everyday amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Miller DRE #01018566 707-484-1280,

    Century 21 Epic 707-584-7500,

    Katelyn Rezayati DRE #02100675 707-849-2080,

    Century 21 Epic

    Bought with:

    Roberto Pulido, DRE #01292573

    Coldwell Banker Brokers of the

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326023741MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Ground Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Shower Stall(s)
    Bathroom
    • Features: Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Living Combo
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Laminate Counters
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
    • Windows: Dual Pane Full
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, RV Possible, Side By Side, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,398 sqft
    • Features: Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscaped, Landscape Front, Secluded, Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143252018000
    • Zoning: City RP
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rohnert Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$700,000+4.9%$538/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326023741 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$667,500$513/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326023741 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$667,500$513/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326023741 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$987 +2.3%$73,009 +2%
    2024$965 +0.4%$71,579 +2%
    2023$962 +1.6%$70,176 +2%
    2022$947 +0.8%$68,801 +2%
    2021$939 -1.2%$67,453 +1%
    2020$951 +1.2%$66,762 +2%
    2019$939 +1.8%$65,454 +2%
    2018$923 +1.6%$64,172 +2%
    2017$908 +5%$62,915 +2%
    2016$865 +2.3%$61,682 +1.5%
    2015$846 +0.7%$60,757 +2%
    2014$840 -99%$59,568 +0.5%
    2013$80,294 $59,300 +2%
    2012-- $58,139 +2%
    2011-- $57,000 +0.8%
    2010-- $56,575 -0.2%
    2009-- $56,710 +2%
    2008-- $55,599 +2%
    2007-- $54,510 +2%
    2006-- $53,442 +2%
    2005-- $52,395 +2%
    2004-- $51,368 +1.9%
    2003-- $50,426 +2%
    2002-- $49,439 +2%
    2001-- $48,471 +2%
    2000-- $47,521

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928