Skip main navigation
Sold for $254,000
  • $254,000

    286 Jones Rd, Crestview, FL 32536

    3beds
    1,390sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $255,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,500

    $243,000 - $268,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED TO SELL - 29K BELOW 2022 SALES PRICE OF 279,900 SOLAR PANESL PAID OFF.. HUGE SAVINGS TO BUYER . 100% Updated -- Truly Move-In Ready This home is a standout value, fully updated from top to bottom. The modern kitchen features Granite countertops, New stainless steel appliances, and beautifully updated baths. Fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring, new fans, and new lighting creates a crisp, contemporary feel throughout. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience. Major systems are solid and ready to go: 4 pt in docs (2016) AC • Hot water heater (2022) • Solar panels (2020) ROOF HAS 5 YEARS LEFT OF LIFE-

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward G Thornburg Jr 813-599-3963,

    Bay Living Inc,

    Deborah A Morton 813-957-7383,

    Bay Living Inc

    Bought with:

    Victoria N Davis, 3345314

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 994491MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room sizes approx. buyer to confirm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Room sizes approx. buyer to confirm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Room sizes approx. buyer to confirm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room sizes approx. buyer to confirm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Description: Room sizes approx. buyer to confirm
    • Level: First
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Newly Painted, Split Bedroom, Woodwork Painted
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,390
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 179 (L) x 126 (R)
    • Features: Cleared, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 053N23212000030020
    • Zoning description: City, Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Trim Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete,Renovated
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Sold$254,000+1.6%$183/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$249,900$180/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$249,900-2.3%$180/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$255,900-3.8%$184/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$265,900-1.5%$191/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$194/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #994491 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$279,900$201/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #905400 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$279,900$201/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #905400 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listed for sale$279,900+180.2%$201/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #905400 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: NCI #565966 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$99,900-5.9%$72/sqft
    Source: NCI #565966 Report a problem
    11/28/2011Sold$106,150+55.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2011Sold$68,100-53%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2004Sold$145,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,357 -10.7%$189,104 -7.6%
    2023$2,639 +143.4%$204,660 +88.6%
    2022$1,084 +1.6%$108,518 +3%
    2021$1,067 +1.6%$105,357 +1.4%
    2020$1,050 +2.6%$103,902 +2.3%
    2019$1,024 +2.1%$101,566 +1.9%
    2018$1,003 $99,672 +2.1%
    2017-- $97,622 +2.1%
    2016$985 +3.2%$95,614 +0.7%
    2015$954 -1.5%$94,949 -0.8%
    2014$968 $95,719 -1.5%
    2013-- $97,153 -1.6%
    2012-- $98,713 -3.9%
    2011-- $102,677 -3.2%
    2010-- $106,075 -10.1%
    2009-- $117,996 -9.4%
    2008-- $130,220 -7.9%
    2007-- $141,411 +3%
    2006-- $137,322 +29.3%
    2005-- $106,165 +968.7%
    2004-- $9,934 +6.1%
    2003-- $9,363 +2%
    2002-- $9,180 +2%
    2001-- $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32536