Welcome to affordable living with modern conveniences in this brand-new Clayton TRU mobile home on a full acre. This four-bedroom, two-bath home is nestled on a private lot, perfect for enjoying outdoor living or future improvements. Inside you'll find an open-concept floorplan with a bright living area, modern kitchen, ample cabinet space, energy-efficient features, and a private primary suite with an ensuite bath. Conveniently located just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and Interstate I-20, making commuting to Douglasville, Carrollton, or Atlanta easy. Move in ready!
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/18)
$229,900
286 Little Vine Church Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
4beds
1,475sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1 Acres Lot
$230,100 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four-bedroom two-bath homeFull acreOpen-concept floorplanModern kitchenAmple cabinet spaceEnergy-efficient featuresPrivate lot
- 10 days |
- 268 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori G McDowell 404-473-3290,
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763040
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,475
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 173 0055
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Modular Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,717
- Annual tax amount: $185
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$230,100
$219,000 - $242,000
$1,337/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $229,900-8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+1149.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $20,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $187 +16% | $8,287 +21.3% |
| 2023 | $162 +37.3% | $6,830 +45.5% |
| 2022 | $118 +17.2% | $4,694 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $100 +13.3% | $3,917 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $89 -1.4% | $3,425 |
| 2019 | $90 +5.4% | $3,425 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $85 +0.3% | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $85 -0.3% | $3,240 |
| 2016 | $85 +4.6% | $3,240 +11% |
| 2015 | $82 -0.4% | $2,918 |
| 2014 | $82 | $2,918 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,258 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,258 |
| 1999 | -- | $4,258 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180