Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $357,200

    286 Low Rd, Sharon, CT 06069

    3beds
    2baths
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $357,200 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,200

    $311,000 - $400,000

    $2,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern ranch well located between Millerton, Lakeville-Salisbury, Sharon, and all area private schools as well as Mudge Pond, and Lakeville Lake. Walkable to Twin Oaks land trust preserve and the Dug Road waterfall. The house is sun-drenched with gorgeous hardwood floors, and the expansive deck provides a good indoor-outdoor experience year round. With low taxes and very low maintenance costs, all new systems, the house also has a strong rental history. Broker/Owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SHARM0020B0067L0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 170562595
    • MLS Name: SMRT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for rent$3,200+16.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$2,750-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$2,950-15.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold$3,200-99.2%$3/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #142016 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Price change$3,200-8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170493499 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$395,000-7.1%$309/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #142016 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listed for rent$3,500-11.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170493499 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$425,000+286.7%$332/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170487405 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Price change$3,950+21.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #137720 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Price change$3,250-17.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170405139 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Price change$3,950-12.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170405139 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Listed for rent$4,500+182.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170405139 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10198953 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for rent$1,595+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10198953 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listing removed$1,525-9%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10086452 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10086452 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Price change$1,675-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10086452 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for rent$1,775+20.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L10086452 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L152486 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #L152486 Report a problem
    7/21/2014Sold$109,900+119.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #L149156 Report a problem
    9/23/1998Sold$50,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,450 +5.7%$219,700
    2024$2,318 +23.9%$219,700 +69.1%
    2023$1,871 $129,900
    2022$1,871 -0.7%$129,900
    2021$1,884 +0.7%$129,900
    2020$1,871 $129,900
    2019$1,871 +1%$129,900 +3.1%
    2018$1,852 +1.1%$126,000 +1.1%
    2017$1,832 +2.1%$124,600
    2016$1,794 +17.6%$124,600 +11.9%
    2015$1,525 +3.4%$111,300
    2014$1,475 -2.5%$111,300 -13.9%
    2013$1,513 +3.1%$129,300
    2012$1,468 $129,300
    2011$1,468 +4.2%$129,300
    2010$1,409 +5.3%$129,300
    2009$1,338 -6.6%$129,300 +34.5%
    2008$1,432 $96,100
    2007$1,432 $96,100
    2006$1,432 +4.9%$96,100
    2005$1,365 +3.3%$96,100
    2004$1,321 -7%$96,100 +14.3%
    2003$1,421 +11.5%$84,100 +10.2%
    2001$1,274 -18.8%$76,300 -22.1%
    1995$1,568 $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06069