The sweet joy of country living on your very own 31.5 acres. It's perfect for the outdoorsman/woman. Bring your four wheelers, side by sides or dirt bikes and more. This property is already prepped with deer feeders throughout. There is unlimited potential to what you can do. It is located right off of highway 69 and just south of highway 90. There is also a single family home on site in need of a new owner and TLC. Make it yours today!
For sale
$300,000
286 Nebraska Rd, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
3beds
750sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
31.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single family homePrepped with deer feeders
- 758 days |
- 429 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim N Banks 850-428-0585,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 755692
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 750
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Doors
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 31.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 1200 x 1300
Details
- Parcel number: 062N07000000070000
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Date on market: 4/15/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 757 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$993/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $300,000+5.3%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $285,000-32.9%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$567/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32442