Coming Soon!
Coming soon 05/31
$325,000
286 Schuylkill Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
3beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1780
0.47 Acres Lot
$338,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 897 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy McBride 610-587-9796,
Mullen Realty Associates 570-366-4686
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071996
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,088
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,088
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: River
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 31533412967363
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1780
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,245
- Date on market: 5/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$338,800
$312,000 - $366,000
$2,322/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Sold | $220,000+10%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Sold | $200,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Pending sale | $200,000$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002764524 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Price change | $200,000-1.2%$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002764524 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2018 | Price change | $202,500-2.4%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002764524 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $207,500+196.4%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002764524 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $75,000-10.9%$36/sqft |
Source: Fox Chase Realty, LLC - Exton #7064671 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2017 | Price change | $84,193-2.6%$40/sqft |
Source: Carrington Real Estate Services #553609 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2016 | Price change | $86,400-42.4%$41/sqft |
Source: Carrington Real Estate Services Llc #6853469 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2011 | Sold | $149,900$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2011 | Price change | $149,900-1.3%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY #5864268 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2011 | Price change | $151,900-1.9%$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY #5864268 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2011 | Price change | $154,775-3.2%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY #5864268 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,900-54.8%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY #5465933 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2008 | Listing removed | $353,677$169/sqft |
Source: NCI #5212341 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $353,677+135.8%$169/sqft |
Source: NCI #5212341 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2005 | Sold | $150,000+57.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2001 | Sold | $95,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 +6% | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $3,053 +2% | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $2,993 +0.3% | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $2,983 +1.7% | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,932 +1.7% | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,884 +1.4% | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $2,844 +1.8% | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $2,794 +203.3% | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $921 +1.4% | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $909 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $63,600 -4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $66,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $66,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $66,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $66,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $66,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19508