Brand new 2025 manufactured home. Listed below appraised value for instant equity! Great location right in the heart in Jasper just min from 515. Large back yard with creek. This is not your entry level baseline model, this one has all the upgrades. Large open concept floor plan with accent walls, and upgraded trim package. Kitchen upgrades include extra tall cabinets, kitchen island , stainless steel appliances, stainless sink, tile backsplash, and custom coffee bar. Special lighting package with recessed lighting throughout the house. Master bath has a large double vanity. Great plot of land with large front and back yard. More energy efficient HVAC duct work run through the attic instead of crawl space. Agents appraisal is attached in docs and title is retired.
Active
Price cut: $4.5K (5/5)
$269,000
2860 Camp Rd, Jasper, GA 30143
3beds
1,369sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
Built in 2025
0.59 Acres Lot
$267,800 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Accent wallsStainless steel appliancesTile backsplashExtra tall cabinetsCustom coffee barAll the upgradesKitchen island
- 27 days |
- 882 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robert Bogino,
Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta 770-565-2044
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757321
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Range Hood
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,369
- Total interior livable area: 1,369 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: JA17 018 001
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,426
- Annual tax amount: $537
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 117 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$267,800
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $269,000-1.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $273,500$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $273,500$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $273,500-1.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $278,000-2.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $284,000-2.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,950+1712.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Sold | $16,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $389 +4.1% | $24,970 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $374 -2.7% | $23,897 |
| 2022 | $384 +36.8% | $23,897 +33.5% |
| 2021 | $281 -5.1% | $17,897 |
| 2020 | $296 +209.2% | $17,897 +96% |
| 2019 | $96 -1.6% | $9,132 |
| 2018 | $97 | $9,132 |
| 2017 | $97 | $9,132 |
| 2016 | $97 -1.6% | $9,132 |
| 2015 | $99 +2.2% | $9,132 |
| 2014 | $97 -0.4% | $9,132 |
| 2013 | $97 | $9,132 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30143