Skip main navigation
Sold for $252,200
  • $252,200

    2861 Peters Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    3beds
    2,280sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured/Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2007
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $256,200 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,200

    $243,000 - $269,000

    $1,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turn-key 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with access to Henderson Lake — enjoy the lake lifestyle just a short walk from the water! This well-maintained home features a covered porch, and breezeway leading from the attached 2-car garage with dedicated storage room. Inside, enjoy a spacious layout with a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large pantry and flows seamlessly into the living areas. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a large walk-in closet and private bath, creating a true owner’s retreat. Additional amenities include central air conditioning and a Generac whole-house generator for year-round comfort and peace of mind. Step outside to a backyard patio and relax in a partially fenced yard featuring a fenced-in garden area ideal for growing your favorite vegetables and flowers. A large pole barn with an RV size carport provides ample space for storage, hobbies, or outdoor gear. Whether you’re seeking a full-time home or a weekend getaway, this move-in ready property offers comfort, convenience, and lake access living near Henderson Lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TINA MACQUARRIE,

    MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE 989-345-2828

    Bought with:

    DUSTIN WARNER, 6501433613

    Warner Realty Group LLC

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1939517MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 16.5 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shared
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 275.5
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, Drywall, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Curtain Rods
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,280
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,280
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete Floors, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Covered Entrance
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Garden, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: All Sports
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 203 x 195
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Building(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 06500237000200
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Dish TV

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Mobile - Double Wide
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured/Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $252.2K - $252.2K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$252,200-4.8%$111/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1939517 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$265,000-1.9%$116/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1939517 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$270,000-1.8%$118/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1939517 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$275,000$121/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1939517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,603 +4.3%$102,200 +3.1%
    2024$2,495 -0.5%$99,100 +22.8%
    2023$2,507 +5.6%$80,700 +12.7%
    2022$2,374 -1.2%$71,600 +4.4%
    2021$2,402 $68,600 +6.9%
    2020-- $64,200 -4.5%
    2018$1,660 -18.8%$67,200 -5%
    2017$2,045 $70,700 +27.2%
    2016$2,045 +0.3%$55,600 +4.3%
    2015$2,039 +349.1%$53,300 +17.4%
    2014$454 $45,400 +1.1%
    2013-- $44,900 -8.9%
    2012-- $49,300 -23.6%
    2011-- $64,500 -13.7%
    2010-- $74,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48635