Spacious Home! Built in 2017 and enhanced with over $35,000+ in upgrades, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath residence offers modern design, architectural presence, and exceptional functionality. A dramatic spiral staircase creates a striking first impression upon entry, leading into an open-concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light. The grand kitchen features granite countertops, generous cabinetry, and a dedicated butler's pantry, providing ideal prep space and additional storage while flowing seamlessly into the expansive family room framed by large windows that invite in warm, natural sunlight. A full bedroom and full bathroom on the main level offer flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or fitness space. Upstairs, a spacious loft adds versatile living options, accompanied by four additional bedrooms, a well-appointed hall bath, and an oversized laundry room complete with cabinetry. The private primary suite offers generous proportions and a spacious en-suite bathroom designed for comfort and retreat. Situated on a 4,208 sq ft lot with retaining walls already installed, the backyard features multiple fruit trees and provides a blank canvas ready for your custom outdoor visionwhether entertaining, gardening, or creating a serene retreat. Modern construction, thoughtful upgrades, functional layout, and lifestyle-driven features make this home a standout opportunity buyers will not want to miss.
Active under contract
Price cut: $41K (5/4)
$799,000
2861 Rio Seco Drive, Bay Point, CA 94565
5beds
2,808sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
4,281.95 Square Feet Lot
$799,300 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious loftGrand kitchenWell-appointed hall bathAbundant natural lightModern designOpen-concept layoutDramatic spiral staircase
- 60 days |
- 1,084 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maggie Padilla DRE #01157629 707-803-8885,
RE/MAX Gold 707-422-4411
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326014010
Originating MLS: Northern Solano
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Main,Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Tub
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Tub
- Level: Main,Upper
Dining room
- Features: Formal Area
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo, Pantry Closet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Hookups Only
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Dual Pane Full, Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,808
- Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,281.95 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 0913000543
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pittsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $771,216
- Annual tax amount: $12,857
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$799,300
$759,000 - $839,000
$4,261/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $799,000-4.9%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $839,999-1.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,999$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,857 +2.6% | $771,216 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,532 +2% | $756,095 +2% |
| 2023 | $12,288 +1.4% | $741,270 +2% |
| 2022 | $12,123 +2.5% | $726,737 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,830 +1.5% | $712,488 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,658 +1.4% | $705,183 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,495 +3.3% | $691,356 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,127 +306.9% | $677,800 +1618.3% |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $39,446 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94565