Priced below market. This 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers open-concept living on a peaceful 5 acre lot in a quite rural setting. Clean and comfortable with lots of natural light, its move in ready with plenty of room left to make it your own. A rare chance to enjoy privacy,space, and the opportunity to update and create your dream country home
For sale
$249,900
2862 S Indian Meridian Rd, Meridian, OK 73058
3beds
1,852sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 365 days |
- 703 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kerri Rexroad 405-410-5298,
Your Property Stop Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1171452
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,852
- Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Pasture/Ranch, Rural, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2862SIndianMeridian73058
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Meridian
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,345
- Annual tax amount: $1,445
- Date on market: 5/24/2025
- Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash Only,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2025 | Price change | $249,900-9.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $275,000-29.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+664.7%$211/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2012 | Sold | $51,000+410%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2011 | Sold | $10,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 +3.2% | $19,050 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,445 +13.7% | $18,496 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,271 +3.2% | $17,957 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $17,434 +4.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $16,701 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $16,214 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $16,214 |
| 2018 | $1,126 +1.7% | $16,214 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,107 -2.1% | $16,391 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $16,354 |
| 2015 | $1,131 -5.6% | $16,354 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $16,454 -5.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,426 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,426 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73058