Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $645,000

    2863 Maple Brook Loop, Lutz, FL 33558

    4beds
    2,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    8,715 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $113/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern lightingPrivate backyard retreatOpen-concept layoutUpgraded thermostatSpacious corner lotCrown molding
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Where Comfort Meets Convenience in Sought-After Stonebrier! Zoned for top-rated schools including McKitrick Elementary, Martinez Middle, and Steinbrenner High, this home offers the perfect blend of location and lifestyle. Enjoy unbeatable convenience—just 7–10 minutes from popular shopping and dining like Publix, Aldi, Target, Kohl’s, Outback, CAVA, Fresh Kitchen, Greenlane, Starbucks, and First Watch—with quick access to SR-54, the Veterans Expressway, and Dale Mabry Highway. Special Note: This home includes a convertible pool table that doubles as a dining table, along with a wall mounted 86-inch TV. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a two-year home warranty. This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot inside the gated community of Stonebrier - Sweetgrass. Step into your own private backyard retreat featuring a stunning screened-in heated pool and spa with LED lighting—ideal for relaxing nights or entertaining guests year-round. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout filled with thoughtful upgrades, including crown molding, custom wood accent walls in both the living room and primary suite, and stylish laminate/wood-style flooring throughout the entire second floor. The primary suite boasts custom California walk-in closets, while modern lighting and an upgraded thermostat add both style and comfort throughout the home. Sliding glass doors seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living, leading to a fully fenced backyard designed for privacy and enjoyment. A dedicated paved area outside the pool enclosure is perfect for a fire pit—creating the ultimate space to gather and unwind. This home truly has it all—space, style, and an unbeatable location. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    36 days
    |
    1,114
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Juan Negron, Jr. 813-778-4156,

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497303MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Built-in Closet
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,376
      • Total interior livable area: 2,590 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 8,715 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 76.45 x 114
      • Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: U0327189O100002000087.0
      • Zoning: PD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: STONEBRIER PH 4B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
      • HOA fee: $113 monthly
      • HOA name: Camilo Clark
      Location
      • Region: Lutz

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $515,705
      • Annual tax amount: $11,682
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$645,000+10.3%$249/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497303 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$585,000+1%$226/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2022Pending sale$579,000$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        11/29/2022Price change$579,000-3.5%$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Price change$599,8000%$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Price change$599,900-1.7%$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Price change$610,000-2.4%$236/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        9/20/2022Listed for sale$625,000$241/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Pending sale$625,000$241/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Price change$625,000-2.3%$241/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Price change$639,990-1.5%$247/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listed for sale$649,990$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Pending sale$649,990$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Listed for sale$649,990$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        7/27/2022Pending sale$649,990$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        7/16/2022Listed for sale$649,990+78.1%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3388865 Report a problem
        7/13/2017Sold$365,000-5.2%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2017Price change$385,000-2.8%$149/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #H2203397 Report a problem
        5/8/2017Price change$396,000-0.8%$153/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #H2203397 Report a problem
        4/19/2017Listed for sale$399,000$154/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #H2203397 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,063 +40.2%$515,705 +54.4%
        2023$7,890 +2.9%$334,094 +3%
        2022$7,664 +1.5%$324,363 +3%
        2021$7,548 +1.4%$314,916 +1.4%
        2020$7,445 +3.6%$310,568 +2.3%
        2019$7,186 $303,586 +1.9%
        2018$7,186 +3.3%$297,925 +10%
        2017$6,957 +21.1%$270,847 +21.1%
        2016$5,743 +1.1%$223,624 +0.7%
        2015$5,683 -0.8%$222,070 +0.8%
        2014$5,727 $220,308 +17.5%
        2013$5,727 +11.8%$187,488 +1.7%
        2012$5,123 -4.2%$184,354 +0.7%
        2011$5,349 $183,056

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stonebrier

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable