2863 Old Tuscumbia Rd, Eldon, MO 65026
Home value
$427,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,592/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,592/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,592/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JASON WHITTLE (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
ETHAN T LEIGH PC 573-280-4904,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
CRYSTAL R SHAFER, 2002006950
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Storage, Workshop
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Dimensions: appro x . 7 ac
- Features: Acreage, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 055015000000058000
- Parcel number: 055022000000001000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Major remodel year: 2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3567263 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Contingent | $439,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+137%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2018 | Listing removed | $189,900$95/sqft |
Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3500664 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,900+1.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3500664 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listing removed | $186,500$93/sqft |
Source: Lake of the Ozarks #3123538 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $186,500$93/sqft |
Source: The Property Shop @ the Lake, LLC #3122971 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3085250 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $950 +0% | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $950 0% | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $950 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,720 +4.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $17,860 |
| 2019 | -- | $17,860 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $803 +2.2% | $15,620 -1.4% |
| 2017 | $786 -0.7% | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $792 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,840 -7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65026