Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $632,900

    2864 Corner Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    3beds
    1,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    3 Acres Lot
    $632,900 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,900

    $601,000 - $665,000

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONE LEVEL LIVING! 3 bedroom 2 bath FULL BRICK home on 3 +/- acres in BAGLEY/CORNER school district. The circular drive provides plenty of guest parking and leads to a large 2 car garage. Inside you will find an open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining. Kitchen features stainless appliances, white cabinetry, & black granite. Island with bar seating overlooks the living & dining space. Master suite with custom tile shower, spacious vanity, & large walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath share the same designer touch found throughout the home. Barn doors open to a large laundry room with built in cabinetry. Additional bonus room (with wood burning fireplace) would make the perfect office space, 2nd living room, or "MAN CAVE". Main level garage features a built in BBQ smoker and additional storage space too. Large backyard with beautiful magnolia trees. Additional acreage also available for purchase. Book your showing of this beautiful home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, Solid Surface
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Per Tax Report
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400230000009000

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Stone, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, Solid Surface
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$649,900+233.5%$400/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21442601 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold$194,900$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$194,900$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage North #890857 Report a problem
    8/16/2020Price change$194,900-2.5%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage North #890857 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Pending sale$199,900$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage North #880175 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Price change$199,900-7%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage North #880175 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Listed for sale$214,900+69.9%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage North #880175 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$126,500$78/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #843589 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,013 $21,280
    2024$1,013 $21,280
    2023$1,013 +24.2%$21,280 +20%
    2022$816 +10.4%$17,740 +12.3%
    2021$739 -52%$15,800 -48.6%
    2020$1,539 +2%$30,720 +2%
    2019$1,509 -21.1%$30,120 -21.1%
    2018$1,913 $38,180
    2017$1,913 $38,180
    2016$1,913 $38,180
    2015$1,913 +7.3%$38,180 +0.8%
    2014$1,782 $37,860
    2013$1,782 $37,860 +6.4%
    2012$1,782 $35,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35180