Skip main navigation
Active
  • $530,000

    2864 Triggerfish St, Matlacha, FL 33993

    --beds
    --baths
    6,534Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PRICE IS LAND ONLY!! Fantastically located lot on beautiful Matlacha! Great unobstructed views of Matlacha Pass! Build your dream home here in our little piece of paradise! This .15 acre lot has been cleared and the seawall has been inspected. Now....all that awaits are your plans and your builder. (Taxes shown are from when the house was on the property. Pictures showing what could possibly be built on this land are available. PRICE IS LAND ONLY.
    278 days
    |
    218
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Jennings 216-906-7098,

    Plum Tree Realty

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025005892MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

• Water view: Canal
      • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Navigable Water, Seawall
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 73 x 88 x 72 x 90
      • Features: Cleared, Dead End
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1444220400000.462A
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: TFC2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated, None
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: MATLACHA
      HOA
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Matlacha

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $354,803
      • Annual tax amount: $7,210
      • Date on market: 8/17/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 279 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash

DateEventPrice
        8/17/2025Listed for sale$530,000-11.5%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025005892 Report a problem
        11/13/2020Sold$599,000
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #220051394 Report a problem
        10/18/2020Pending sale$599,000
        Source: Islander Realty #220051394 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Price change$599,000-3.2%
        Source: Islander Realty #220051394 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Price change$619,000-3.1%
        Source: Islander Realty #220051394 Report a problem
        8/19/2020Listed for sale$639,000+54%
        Source: Islander Realty #220051394 Report a problem
        4/17/2015Sold$415,000-7.8%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #215012736 Report a problem
        2/16/2015Listed for sale$450,000+5.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/16/2014Listing removed$426,500
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201310363 Report a problem
        3/15/2014Price change$426,500-10%
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201310363 Report a problem
        1/30/2014Price change$474,000-3.1%
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201310363 Report a problem
        3/24/2013Listed for sale$489,000+15.1%
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201310363 Report a problem
        3/4/2012Listing removed$425,000
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201123544 Report a problem
        6/27/2011Listed for sale$425,000
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201123544 Report a problem
        4/14/2011Listing removed$425,000
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201102470 Report a problem
        8/26/2010Listed for sale$425,000-5.6%
        Source: Pine Island Realty Inc #201031842 Report a problem
        6/27/2008Sold$450,000-9.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2008Price change$499,000-9.1%
        Source: Century 21 #200824830 Report a problem
        6/6/2007Price change$549,000-8.3%
        Source: Century 21 #200824830 Report a problem
        5/30/2007Listed for sale$599,000+38.7%
        Source: Century 21 #200824830 Report a problem
        2/11/2004Sold$432,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,065 -29.7%$340,156 -24.7%
        2024$7,210 -0.5%$451,963 +10%
        2023$7,244 +13%$410,875 +10%
        2022$6,412 +16.3%$373,523 +10%
        2021$5,511 +35.6%$339,566 +25.1%
        2020$4,064 +0.7%$271,501 -13.3%
        2019$4,037 $313,312 +20.3%
        2018$4,037 +0.3%$260,448 +2.1%
        2017$4,024 +0.1%$255,091 +2.1%
        2016$4,021 +0.9%$249,844 +15.3%
        2015$3,987 +6.5%$216,599 +0.7%
        2014$3,745 +4.9%$214,999 +24.4%
        2013$3,570 +12.6%$172,805 -5.3%
        2012$3,171 +9.4%$182,403 +15.7%
        2011$2,898 -21%$157,701 -20.5%
        2010$3,669 -1.2%$198,280 -5.3%
        2009$3,715 -24%$209,450 -28.3%
        2008$4,890 -24.8%$292,090 -26.6%
        2007$6,505 -2.7%$397,720 +0.8%
        2006$6,688 +83.6%$394,430 +46.3%
        2004$3,643 -1%$269,570 +34.5%
        2003$3,680 +85.3%$200,410 +46.9%
        2002$1,986 $136,420 +17.9%
        2000-- $115,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Island Harbors

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable