Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $695,000

    2865 Rincon Stillwell Road, Rincon, GA 31326

    3beds
    2,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9.62 Acres Lot
    $676,000 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick homeFloating dockCozy wood-burning fireplaceDetached garageWarm wood floorsProperty naturally attracts wildlifePrivate pond
    If you’ve been craving space, privacy, and a place that actually feels like your own, 2865 Rincon Stillwell Rd delivers in a big way. Sitting on nearly 10 acres, this magnificent home gives you room to breathe, explore, and enjoy life at your own pace, with no HOA telling you what you can and can’t do. Inside, you’ll find warm wood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and more cabinetry than you’ll know what to do with. Every bedroom has its own ensuite, so everyone gets their own space and privacy, plus a bonus room that can flex to fit your lifestyle..office, playroom, gym, or guest space. Step outside and it only gets better. The screened-in concrete pool with a water feature is perfect for relaxing afternoons, while the private pond adds a whole new level of peace and enjoyment. Picture mornings with coffee by the water, evenings watching the sunset, and weekends spent out on the floating dock or lounging on the floating swim pad. The property naturally attracts wildlife, giving you that quiet, tucked-away feel while still being within reach of town. There’s also plenty of functionality here with dog pens, a shooting berm, a screened porch, shop, detached garage, and carport, whether you’ve got hobbies, equipment, or just need extra space, it’s all here. This is the kind of property that’s hard to find, private, versatile, and full of potential to make it exactly what you want. Some photos have been virtually staged to help you better visualize the space and possibilities.
    19 days
    |
    1,453
    |
    101
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Eilerman 912-657-2957,

    Coast & Country RE Experts

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA354359MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bonus room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below,No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Rear/Side/Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 9.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 9.62
      • Features: Back Yard, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 04620037000
      • Zoning: AR1
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $658,637
      • Annual tax amount: $7,362
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $676,000

        $642,000 - $710,000

        $2,592/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$695,000+98.6%$300/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA354359 Report a problem
        7/26/2011Sold$350,000$151/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA85926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,362 +16.4%$263,455 +10.7%
        2024$6,323 +17.5%$238,065 +24.4%
        2023$5,381 -2.3%$191,354 +4.2%
        2022$5,506 +24.4%$183,615 +27.2%
        2021$4,425 +5.8%$144,369 +6.4%
        2020$4,182 -3.1%$135,654 -3.4%
        2019$4,316 +18.9%$140,418 +22.1%
        2018$3,629 +0%$114,963
        2017$3,629 -1%$114,963 -3%
        2016$3,667 $118,492
        2015-- $118,492
        2014-- $118,492
        2013-- $118,492
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,837/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3350
        Property taxes
        $487
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31326

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable