2 bedroom 2 bathroom with new carpet and paint located in the heart of Rialto close to freeways, shopping centers, and schools. Home offers open kitchen and huge living room for entertaining. 10'x7.5' den being used as a 3rd bedroom. Elegant patio for sitting and enjoying the cool night air. Park has pool and clubhouse for family and friends to enjoy. 5 car parking and includes a small shed in back. Water, sewer and trash included space rent $1,350
For sale
Listing Provided by: CAPITAL PROPERTY BROKERS
Price increase: $2K (5/9)
$67,999
2865 W Rialto Ave Space 2, Rialto, CA 92376
2beds
800sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$67,400 Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small shed in backOpen kitchenNew carpet and paint
- 107 days |
- 601 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
GARY LEE DRE #01725599 909-255-6424,
CAPITAL PROPERTY BROKERS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26021541
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Features
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Park: Acacia Villa
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0142132066002
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,350
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Body type: Single Wide

Gary Lee
(909) 255-6424
Estimated market value
$67,400
$64,000 - $71,000
$1,794/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $67,999+3%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $65,999+1.5%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $70,000+133.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Pending sale | $30,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $30,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rancho West