Completely transformed from top to bottom, this stunning home is truly like new. Step inside to a bright, fresh interior filled with modern finishes. Major updates include roof, furnace, central air conditioning, and some windows, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Large lot with 3 parcels included. This is the definition of move-in ready. There's absolutely nothing left to do but unpack and enjoy. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully renovated home. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$225,000
28665 Georgia Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.31 Acres Lot
$222,100 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesBright fresh interior
- 20 days |
- 1,590 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard L. Helminiak 419-461-5263,
RE/MAX Preferred Associates,
Andrea Rees 419-297-2829,
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006907
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Other
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Unpaved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 60' X 228'
Details
- Additional parcels included: P60300704403022000, P60300704403024000
- Parcel number: P60300704403023.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,766
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$222,100
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,588/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006907 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $235,000-6%$218/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006907 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+106.5%$231/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006907 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Sold | $121,000+34.4%$112/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6135661 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Pending sale | $90,000$83/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6135661 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $90,000$83/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6135661 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,766 -14.9% | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $2,075 +7.2% | $31,710 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $1,936 +1.4% | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,908 +0.3% | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,903 +6.8% | $26,220 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $1,782 +10.2% | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $1,616 +73.7% | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $930 -65.5% | $23,560 +8% |
| 2016 | $2,696 +2.8% | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $2,623 -4.3% | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $2,739 +205.9% | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $895 +5.5% | $21,810 |
| 2012 | $849 -1.4% | $21,810 -13% |
| 2010 | $861 +1.8% | $25,070 |
| 2009 | $846 +4.7% | $25,070 |
| 2008 | $808 | $25,070 |
| 2007 | $808 -34.9% | $25,070 |
| 2006 | $1,242 +6.2% | $25,070 |
| 2005 | $1,169 -1.2% | $25,070 |
| 2004 | $1,184 +0.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,173 +1.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,152 +12.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,027 +2.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,001 +4.4% | -- |
| 1999 | $959 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43551