Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $395,000

    28667 Stanton Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    9.77 Acres Lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All bedrooms have closets, and the master bedroom has an attached bath. There are 3 outbuildings, one is a 32x40 heated shop, one is 24x10, and the last one is 18x50. The shop has an air compressor, bathroom, overhead bridge craw.
    127 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Wuthrich 574-268-4940,

    Hahn Auctioneers INC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11630872

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,776
      • Finished area above ground: 1,776

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 9.77 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: General Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 711716100007000034
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(200)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $253,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,558
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Date available: 01/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $381,100

        $362,000 - $400,000

        $2,097/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Contingent$395,000
        Source: My State MLS #11630872 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$395,000
        Source: My State MLS #11630872 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,596 -5.9%$253,900 -4.2%
        2023$2,760 -5.7%$264,900
        2022$2,927 +16.9%$264,900 -0.8%
        2021$2,505 +3.7%$267,100 +11.1%
        2020$2,416 +22.9%$240,500 +2.8%
        2019$1,966 +1.7%$234,000 +18.4%
        2018$1,933 +2.9%$197,600 +1%
        2017$1,879 +69%$195,700 -0.2%
        2016$1,111 -1.1%$196,100 +24%
        2014$1,124 +2.3%$158,200 +0.7%
        2013$1,099 +4.2%$157,100 +1.6%
        2012$1,055 -32%$154,600 -2.8%
        2011$1,551 +9%$159,100 +0.8%
        2010$1,423 +4.1%$157,900 +0.1%
        2009$1,366 $157,700 +0.4%
        2007-- $157,100 -47.5%
        2004$1,978 $299,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46574

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable