Property is being sold subject to existing lease with an excellent tenant in place. Welcome to this gorgeous, completely renovated twin home situated on a huge 9,000+ sq. ft. corner lot! The main level features a spacious living room with beautiful wood flooring and recessed lighting, flowing into an open dining area and stunning modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts wraparound granite countertops, abundant new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a new sink with stylish backsplash, and plenty of prep space for cooking and entertaining. Adjacent to the kitchen is a powder room for added guest convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a beautifully updated 3-piece tiled bathroom. The lower level offers a spacious fully finished basement with a newer HVAC system, laundry area, washer and dryer, and additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Additional highlights include a front attached one-car garage with inside access, a family room with direct access to the enormous fenced backyard, and a huge side deck overlooking a wide open field — ideal for summer BBQs, entertaining, and family gatherings. Fantastic location close to transportation, shopping, and schools. Schedule your appointment today!
For sale
$290,000
2867 Sebring Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152
3beds
1,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$285,300 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning modern kitchenSpacious fully finished basementRecessed lightingEnormous fenced backyardBeautiful wood flooringAmple closet spaceNewer hvac system
- 14 days |
- 900 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Huang 215-582-5888,
HK99 Realty LLC 2157257888
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2618356
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,224
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25.00 x 209.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 571061600
- Zoning: RSA3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: AirLite
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,654
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$285,300
$271,000 - $300,000
$2,052/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+12%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listing removed | $259,000$212/sqft |
Source: HK99 Realty LLC #PAPH718042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Price change | $259,000-7.2%$212/sqft |
Source: HK99 Realty LLC #PAPH718042 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2019 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$228/sqft |
Source: HK99 Realty LLC #PAPH718042 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,000+425.5%$236/sqft |
Source: HK99 Realty LLC #PAPH718042 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Sold | $55,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 +25.9% | $189,600 +25.9% |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $2,108 +64.2% | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,284 -52.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,688 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,688 +28.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,096 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,096 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $179,700 +823.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,456 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pennypack