Come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Windsor Park! Great family home, open floor plan, ample storage through out!!
For sale
$290,000
1425 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
3beds
1,594sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
8,015.04 Square Feet Lot
$286,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planAmple storage throughout
- 10 days |
- 186 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Thorpe 0492180 469-728-7207,
Kile Properties 469-728-7207
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256610
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Covered
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None, Other
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,015.04 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 44258
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,988
- Annual tax amount: $7,400
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$286,100
$272,000 - $300,000
$2,015/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+114.8%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21256610 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2008 | Listing removed | $135,000$85/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $135,000$85/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 +2.1% | $290,988 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $5,528 +18.8% | $266,680 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,654 -9.7% | $242,436 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,156 +2.2% | $220,396 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $5,047 +5.2% | $199,982 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $185,989 +10% |
| 2019 | -- | $169,081 +10% |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $153,710 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $4,265 +16.7% | $154,390 +13.6% |
| 2016 | $3,654 +18.4% | $135,850 +12.2% |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $121,040 -1% |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $122,290 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $123,560 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,820 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $126,080 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,350 -4% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,610 +5.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $126,190 -0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,280 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $124,590 +8.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $114,840 |
| 2004 | -- | $114,840 +2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $111,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,892/mo
Principal & interest
$1430
Property taxes
$462
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75142