Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,200

    287 Greene 725 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450

    5beds
    3,836sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2004
    4.25 Acres Lot
    $294,200 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,200

    $262,000 - $324,000

    $1,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath manufactured home with large ad on's. Built on a block foundation. 24 x 36 Garage. 2 Living areas. LARGE Master suite with a sitting area! All sitting on 4.25 Acres! Must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Master Bedroom/Main Lv, 5 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert Unit
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Courthouse
    • Total interior livable area: 3,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4.25 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000722120003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Traditional, One Story
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Master Bedroom/Main Lv, 5 Bedrooms Same Level
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, One Story
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • LotSizeSource: Courthouse
    • LotFeatures: Sloped
    • ConstructionMaterials: Sheet Rock, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, New Loan-Conventional
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • Cooling: Central Cool-Electric
    • BuildingAreaSource: Courthouse
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert Unit
    • Heating: Central Heat-Electric
    • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2022Sold$250,000$65/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10097478 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Pending sale$250,000$65/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10097478 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Price change$250,000+19%$65/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10097478 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Pending sale$210,000$55/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10097478 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for sale$210,000+23.5%$55/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10097478 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listing removed$170,000$44/sqft
    Source: SOLDASAP, LLC #10088665 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$170,000-8.1%$44/sqft
    Source: SOLDASAP, LLC #10088665 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$185,000$48/sqft
    Source: Burch and Co. Real Estate #20005575 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Price change$185,000-5.1%$48/sqft
    Source: BURCH & CO #10085185 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$194,900-2.5%$51/sqft
    Source: IMAGE Realty #19026802 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$199,900+25%$52/sqft
    Source: IMAGE Realty #19026802 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Sold$159,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listed for sale$159,900$42/sqft
    Source: IMAGE REALTY #10069829 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Pending sale$159,900$42/sqft
    Source: IMAGE REALTY #10069829 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$159,900-3.1%$42/sqft
    Source: IMAGE Realty #17016013 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$165,000-2.9%$43/sqft
    Source: IMAGE Realty #17016013 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$169,900$44/sqft
    Source: IMAGE Realty #17016013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,421 +817%$40,110 +5%
    2023$155 -86.8%$38,200 +17.7%
    2022$1,179 +5.7%$32,460 +4.8%
    2021$1,115 +8.8%$30,980 +5%
    2020$1,025 $29,500
    2019$1,025 -2.4%$29,500
    2018$1,050 +2.9%$29,500
    2017$1,020 $29,500
    2016$1,020 $29,500 -18.6%
    2015$1,020 +71.4%$36,230
    2014$595 +4.5%$36,230
    2013$569 $36,230
    2012-- $36,230
    2011$0 $36,230 +42.9%
    2010-- $25,350 +113.4%
    2009-- $11,880 +46.3%
    2008-- $8,120
    2007-- $8,120
    2006-- $8,120 +1012.3%
    2005-- $730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72450