Active
$950,000
4beds
2,520sqft
287 Necowa Cove Overlook, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
4beds
2,520sqft
Residential
Built in 1999
0.77 Acres
Open parking
$377 price/sqft
What's special
Outdoor fireplaceSoaring ceilingsWarm wood finishesOpen concept layoutSpacious loft
Perched in the heart of the North Georgia Mountains, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath cabin with a spacious loft captures breathtaking long range mountain views and a picturesque view of Lake Blue Ridge. Located in the highly sought after Necowa Cove area, this 2,520 square foot retreat offers the perfect ...
- 13 days |
- 1,609 |
- 112 |
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430096
Travel times
Living Room
Primary Bedroom
Loft
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 29, 2026 at 02:46pm
Listed by:
Cynthia (Cindy) Sharon 678-478-4639,
Keller Williams Realty - Peachtree Road
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430096
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Loft
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,520
- Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Lake, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Body of water: Blue Ridge
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 004100135
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Lake Access
- Subdivision: Necowa Cove
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $592,575
- Annual tax amount: $2,172
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+36.1%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $698,000+65%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $423,000$168/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #282084 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,172 +3.8% | $237,030 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,094 -0.8% | $205,334 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $2,111 +30.7% | $207,089 +50% |
| 2021 | $1,615 -17.9% | $138,031 |
| 2020 | $1,967 +3% | $138,031 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,910 -5.7% | $131,471 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $131,471 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $132,286 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,856/mo
Principal & interest
$4579
Property taxes
$277
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30513