Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $5,750,000

    287 S Hope Chapel Road, Jackson, NJ 08527

What's special

    17.42 Ac of open farm land Zoned PM1. Ideal for light manufacturing, warehousing and other uses. See Buyers Packet under Docs
    2080 days
    |
    14
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalia Roth 732-778-0212,

    Roth Group Real Estate,

    Glenn W Roth 732-778-0211,

    Roth Group Real Estate

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22022942MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Features: Major Frontage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12223010000000240000QFARM

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $310,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,548
      • Date on market: 7/9/2020

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,681/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/13/2020Pending sale$5,750,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22022942 Report a problem
        7/9/2020Listed for sale$5,750,000-14.8%
        Source: Roth Group Real Estate #22022942 Report a problem
        1/23/2020Listing removed$6,750,000
        Source: The Gallery Residential Brokerage #21933901 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Listed for sale$6,750,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$7,836 +1%$310,100
        2022$7,756 $310,100
        2021$7,756 +2.5%$310,100
        2020$7,566 +2.7%$310,100
        2019$7,365 +2.8%$310,100
        2018$7,163 +1.9%$310,100
        2017$7,027 +0%$310,100
        2016$7,024 +2.9%$310,100
        2015$6,825 +2.9%$310,100
        2014$6,636 $310,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08527

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable