Enjoy easy South Florida living in this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village Boca Raton. This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, spacious living area, and relaxing screened patio perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Community amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis, pickleball, theater, courtesy transportation, and endless social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Resort-style living at an affordable price!
For sale
Price cut: $7K (2/20)
$79,800
287 Suffolk G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1beds
600sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$395/mo HOA
What's special
Bright comfortable layoutOffered fully furnished
- 177 days |
- 147 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betty A Special 954-330-4408,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11143041
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Elevator, Tub Shower
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 675
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 283
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Common Area
Features
- Levels: One,Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708160072870
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: CENTURY VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Pickleball, Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $395 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 561-997-4045
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,248
- Date on market: 11/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 179 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,394/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $79,800-8.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $86,800-8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $94,300-5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $99,300-6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $105,600+3.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Sold | $102,000-3.8%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2023 | Contingent | $106,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $106,000+82.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: Majestic Palms Realty #RX-10151375 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Listed for rent | $775$1/sqft |
| 2/7/2005 | Sold | $58,000+81.3%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2003 | Sold | $32,000+36.2%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2003 | Sold | $23,500$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $264 -72.3% | $25,508 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $953 +12.5% | $22,824 +10% |
| 2022 | $847 +19.1% | $20,749 +10% |
| 2021 | $711 +7.5% | $18,863 +10% |
| 2020 | $661 +4.7% | $17,148 +10% |
| 2019 | $632 | $15,589 -48% |
| 2018 | $632 +9.1% | $30,000 +15.4% |
| 2017 | $579 +6.1% | $26,000 +122% |
| 2016 | $546 +5.1% | $11,713 +10% |
| 2015 | $520 +9.6% | $10,648 +10% |
| 2014 | $474 +9.9% | $9,680 +10% |
| 2013 | $431 +28% | $8,800 +10% |
| 2012 | $337 -11% | $8,000 -20% |
| 2011 | $379 -10.3% | $10,000 -16.7% |
| 2010 | $422 -18% | $12,000 -33.3% |
| 2009 | $515 -1% | $18,000 -14.3% |
| 2008 | $520 -21.9% | $21,000 -32.3% |
| 2007 | $667 -35.8% | $31,000 -36.7% |
| 2006 | $1,038 | $49,000 +60.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,600 +21.9% |
| 2004 | $260 +105% | $25,100 +38.7% |
| 2003 | $127 -68.9% | $18,100 +24% |
| 2002 | $408 -5.5% | $14,600 -6.4% |
| 2001 | $432 +1.5% | $15,600 |
| 2000 | $426 +13% | $15,600 -19.2% |
| 1999 | $377 | $19,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33434