Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $95K (5/10)
    $500,000

    2871 N Ocean Boulevard #R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    2beds
    958sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $522/sqft
    $1,077/mo HOA

    What's special

    Boat dockPrivate beach accessHigh end appliances
    *** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgrades including uniq lighting and high end appliances.
    272 days
    |
    179
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amir Scandarion 561-702-2126,

    Highlight Realty Corp/LW

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11118182MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 X 1
      Kitchen
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 X 1
      Living room
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 X 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Built-in Features, None, Split Bedrooms, Storage
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 958
      • Total interior livable area: 958 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Intercoastal, Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal,Ocean
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434716050060320
      • Zoning: R4(cit

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities, Gated, Marina
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: SAN REMO CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,077 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $522/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,791
      • Date on market: 8/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 272 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Price change$500,000-16%$522/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11118182 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$595,000-7%$621/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11118182 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$640,000-1.4%$668/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11118182 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listed for sale$649,000+30.1%$677/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118182 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listing removed$499,000$521/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11087286 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Price change$499,000-9.3%$521/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11087286 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listed for sale$550,000+10%$574/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11087286 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listing removed$499,900$522/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Price change$3,000-7.7%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Price change$3,250-7.1%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Price change$499,900-5.7%$522/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$3,500-10.3%$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$529,900-5.4%$553/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Price change$3,900-17.9%$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        2/3/2025Price change$4,750-5%$5/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Listed for rent$5,000$5/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Listing removed$5,000+25%$5/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Price change$559,900-3.4%$584/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Listed for sale$579,900$605/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        11/14/2024Listing removed$579,900$605/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11009672 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Price change$4,000-5.9%$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Listed for rent$4,250$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11032242 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listing removed$4,250$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listed for rent$4,250$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33431

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          86 / 100
          Very Bikeable