Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Results
    $279,000

    9041 Lemona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    9,735.66 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced level backyardGranite countertopsOpen floor planThree generously sized bedroomsUpdated kitchenSpacious family roomCustom cabinetry
    The home you’ve been waiting for is here! This fantastic property features an open floor plan that’s perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. It offers three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. You’ll love the updated kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry and granite countertops, along with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level. The spacious family room provides a comfortable and inviting place to relax. The layout also offers great flexibility—the lower level could be ideal for in-law quarters, with convenient access from the garage (only one step) and a full bathroom with a shower. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage with plenty of extra storage space, and a newer deck overlooking a fenced, level backyard—perfect for outdoor activities or pets. Be sure to add this home to your must-see list!
    18 days
    |
    1,682
    |
    279
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dave Townsend 314-369-4999,

    RE/MAX Results,

    John W Gidden 314-781-7777,

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26009120MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,522
      • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,102
      • Finished area below ground: 420
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street, Oversized, Paved, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9,735.66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 87 x 159
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26J321016
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Teakwood Place 5
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Saint Louis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,381
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$279,000$183/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26009120 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$279,000+32.9%$183/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26009120 Report a problem
        3/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        3/8/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/4/2020Sold--
        Source: MARIS #20022040 Report a problem
        4/20/2020Pending sale$209,900$138/sqft
        Source: L.K. Wood Realty Services Inc #20022040 Report a problem
        4/7/2020Listed for sale$209,900$138/sqft
        10/22/2019Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,678 +8.8%$55,040 +18.2%
        2024$3,381 +1.6%$46,580
        2023$3,327 +4.6%$46,580 +23.8%
        2022$3,181 +10.5%$37,640
        2021$2,879 +24.2%$37,640 +34.4%
        2020$2,318 +1.5%$28,010
        2019$2,283 $28,010 +14.2%
        2018$2,283 $24,530
        2017$2,283 +6.5%$24,530 -5.4%
        2016$2,144 -6.9%$25,940
        2015$2,303 $25,940 +10.2%
        2014$2,303 +9.2%$23,540
        2013$2,108 $23,540 +1.9%
        2012-- $23,100
        2011-- $23,100 -8%
        2010$1,655 +5.6%$25,120
        2009$1,568 -17.8%$25,120 -18.1%
        2008$1,907 +17%$30,680
        2007$1,630 $30,680 +23%
        2006$1,630 -2.7%$24,950
        2005$1,675 $24,950 +18.5%
        2003-- $21,050 +8.4%
        2002$1,444 +27.6%$19,420
        2001$1,132 $19,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63123

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable