Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,200

    28725 Starlight Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    7,318 Square Feet Lot
    $199,200 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,200

    $187,000 - $211,000

    $1,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean, well mantained, and updated 3 bedroom home located in a desirable neighborhood. Very spacious eat-in kitchen with extra storage. Large rec room or extra bedroom on the lower level. Replacement windows, deck for entertaining overlooking fenced yard. 10 by 12 shed and attached garage with oversized concrete drive. Home Warranty included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,318 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P57300360404016000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Lot Description: Regular, Trees
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Foundation: Full Basement
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Sanitary, Storm(S)
    • Miscellaneous: Home Warranty, Deck, Shed, Dryer ConE, Range ConE
    • Occupied By: VACANT
    • Water: Public
    • Heat Fuel: Electric
    • Parking: Attached, Garage
    • Master Bath YN: 0
    • Lead Base Paint Discl YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold$125,000+0.1%$83/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6033722 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Pending sale$124,900$83/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6033722 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$124,900-3.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6033722 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$129,900$87/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6033722 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Pending sale$129,900$87/sqft
    Source: Key Realty LTD #6033722 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$129,900-4.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listing removed$135,900$91/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6019400 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$135,900-2.2%$91/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6019400 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for sale$138,900+202%$93/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6019400 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Sold$46,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,711 -0.5%$48,230
    2023$2,724 +1.7%$48,230 +23.9%
    2022$2,678 -1.2%$38,930
    2021$2,711 -0.7%$38,930
    2020$2,730 +2.7%$38,930 +11.3%
    2019$2,658 +0.1%$34,970
    2018$2,657 +2.7%$34,970
    2017$2,587 +9.5%$34,970 +14%
    2016$2,362 +18.1%$30,670
    2015$2,000 +8.8%$30,670
    2014$1,839 -5%$30,670
    2013$1,936 +7.7%$30,670
    2012$1,797 -8.5%$30,670 -19.2%
    2010$1,964 -0.7%$37,980
    2009$1,979 +1%$37,980
    2008$1,959 $37,980
    2007$1,959 +4.7%$37,980
    2006$1,870 +5.8%$37,980
    2005$1,767 +4.8%$37,980
    2004$1,686 +2.5%--
    2003$1,644 -1%--
    2002$1,661 +21.5%--
    2001$1,367 +2.8%--
    2000$1,329 +2.7%--
    1999$1,294 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551