Welcome to this center hall Colonial, ideally situated on a generously sized lot along one of Cleveland Heights’ most desirable streets. Offering a rare 2-car attached garage, this home seamlessly blends classic charm with modern updates.
The gourmet eat-in kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and newer stainless steel appliances, providing both functionality and style. A spacious deck extends from the kitchen, overlooking a large, private fenced-in yard with a storage shed—perfect for outdoor entertaining and everyday enjoyment.
The first floor features hardwood flooring throughout, a sun-filled sunroom with custom built-in bookcases, and an updated full bathroom. The second level offers a generously sized primary suite complete with two closets and an attached sitting room or office. Two additional bedrooms and a fully remodeled bathroom complete this level.
The third-floor suite provides exceptional flexibility, featuring a bedroom, full bathroom, and abundant storage space—ideal for guests, a private retreat, or additional living quarters.
Additional highlights include newer windows throughout and point of sale compliant. Conveniently located near Shaker Lakes, the shops and restaurants of Cedar/Fairmount and Lee Road, major hospital systems, and University Circle, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location.
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/11)
$379,000
2874 Coleridge Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
4beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedNewer stainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsGenerously sized lotLarge private fenced-in yardCeramic tile flooringNewer windows throughout
- 36 days |
- 1,600 |
- 146 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jon Legato 216-544-0012,
Century 21 DeAnna Realty,
Michaela Cogan 440-773-7003,
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199718
Originating MLS: Lorain County Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Steam
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,960
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 68605043
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,600
- Annual tax amount: $14,990
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $379,000-5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+64.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2013 | Sold | $243,000-2.8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2013 | Pending sale | $250,000$128/sqft |
Source: Greater Cleveland #3372196 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2013 | Price change | $250,000-4.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Greater Cleveland #3372196 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Price change | $262,500-0.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Greater Cleveland #3372196 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2013 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$135/sqft |
Source: Greater Cleveland #3372196 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $275,000-3%$140/sqft |
Source: Greater Cleveland #3372196 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2005 | Sold | $283,500+102.5%$145/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #2203970 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/1995 | Sold | $140,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,858 +5.1% | $118,160 +34.4% |
| 2023 | $9,383 +0.5% | $87,890 |
| 2022 | $9,334 +2.1% | $87,890 |
| 2021 | $9,141 +1.3% | $87,890 +12% |
| 2020 | $9,027 +3.5% | $78,470 |
| 2019 | $8,720 +0.4% | $78,470 |
| 2018 | $8,684 -5.7% | $78,470 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $9,205 +5.7% | $77,430 |
| 2016 | $8,710 | $77,430 |
| 2015 | $8,710 +7.9% | $77,430 +8% |
| 2014 | $8,069 +4.3% | $71,680 |
| 2013 | $7,736 +8.4% | $71,680 |
| 2012 | $7,138 -2.9% | $71,680 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $7,354 +971.6% | $75,960 |
| 2010 | $686 +1.2% | $75,960 |
| 2009 | $678 -90.1% | $75,960 -6% |
| 2008 | $6,850 +3% | $80,820 |
| 2007 | $6,649 +8.1% | $80,820 |
| 2006 | $6,150 +14.9% | $80,820 +24.5% |
| 2005 | $5,351 +0.6% | $64,900 |
| 2004 | $5,318 +12.1% | $64,900 |
| 2003 | $4,746 +5.8% | $64,900 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $4,484 -47.2% | $56,670 +4.9% |
| 2001 | $8,490 +0.4% | $54,010 |
| 2000 | $8,458 | $54,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44118
Getting around
33 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Roxboro Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.6 mi
- 6/10Roxboro Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 6/10Cleveland Heights High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Cleveland Hts-Univer - 1810
Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Cuyahoga County
- Cleveland Heights