Recent price improvement reflects today’s market, making this spacious 3-bed, 2.5-bath home on over 1 acre an exceptional opportunity for its next owners! Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from shopping, dining, highways, & airport. Updates include refinished hardwood floors on main level, new hardwood floors upstairs, updated bathrooms, spacious rec room, & bright kitchen w/solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, newer range & dishwasher. The expansive open backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, play, or simply relaxing & enjoying the peaceful setting. Schedule your showing today so you can make this your own summer staycation! Family, flex, primary, living & dining rooms virtually staged.
For sale
Price cut: $23.5K (5/14)
$425,000
2874 Fleming Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
3beds
2,927sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.08 Acres Lot
$422,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Refinished hardwood floorsRenovated bathWired workshopThree season sunroomHome officeNewer hardwood floorsBright kitchen
- 183 days |
- 3,466 |
- 196 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacqueline Nelson 336-491-0054,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1201725
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Width: 0.42 Feet
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Other
- Dimensions: 24.33 x 24
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,927
- Total interior livable area: 2,927 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,927
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Features: Level, Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 0148415
- Zoning: RS-40
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $333,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,103
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 183 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$422,700
$402,000 - $444,000
$3,018/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $425,000-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $448,500-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $449,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $464,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $464,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $474,000-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Price change | $474,900-0.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,000+43.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $332,900-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Pending sale | $340,000$116/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1010447 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $340,000$116/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 +4.7% | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $2,965 +44.7% | $333,500 +44.7% |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $2,049 +0.6% | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $230,500 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $2,036 -2.1% | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $224,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $224,000 +4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $213,700 -8.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $234,200 +41.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $165,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $165,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27410