Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    705 Holly Springs Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    3beds
    2,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $290,800 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $90/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a spacious cul-de-sac lot, this completely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Surrounded by mature trees and serene, wooded setting, you’ll love the peaceful feel while still being part of a vibrant, amenity-rich community. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with generous living spaces. Step outside to enjoy the expansive lot—perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in your own private retreat. A standout feature is the versatile BONUS BUILDING, offering endless possibilities as a home office, workshop, gym, or creative studio. Located in a sought-after neighborhood known for its natural, wooded charm, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a community pool and golf course, adding to the lifestyle appeal. This is a rare opportunity to own a private oasis with space to live, work, and play—all in one beautiful setting. Close to I 45, Conroe, and The Woodlands.
    13 days
    |
    406
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Simmons TREC #0772304 281-543-5583,

    RE/MAX GO

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 56775271MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,870
      • Total interior livable area: 2,870 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 147449

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: River Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course
      • HOA fee: $271 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Conroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $103/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,230
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $290,800

        $276,000 - $305,000

        $2,395/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$295,000+293.3%$103/sqft
        Source: HAR #56775271 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/6/2025Price change$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$2,350-4.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/22/2025Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2018Listing removed$75,000$26/sqft
        Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #72439594 Report a problem
        10/28/2017Pending sale$75,000$26/sqft
        10/28/2017Listed for sale$75,000-65.9%$26/sqft
        9/3/2017Listing removed$219,900$77/sqft
        8/3/2017Price change$219,900-4.3%$77/sqft
        7/17/2017Price change$229,900-2.1%$80/sqft
        6/17/2017Listed for sale$234,900$82/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,230 -2.8%$209,000 -1.5%
        2024$4,350 -0.4%$212,122 +1%
        2023$4,366 $210,000 -8.7%
        2022-- $230,000 +134.1%
        2021-- $98,240 +0.7%
        2020$2,390 +6.2%$97,540 +7.7%
        2019$2,250 -9.8%$90,580 -7.2%
        2018$2,494 +19.1%$97,650 -15.1%
        2017$2,094 -9.4%$115,010 +10%
        2016$2,310 +4.6%$104,550 +6.9%
        2015$2,209 $97,790 +10%
        2014$2,209 $88,900 -18.8%
        2013-- $109,520 +5.8%
        2012-- $103,500 +10%
        2011-- $94,090 +10%
        2010-- $85,540 +10%
        2009-- $77,760 +10%
        2008-- $70,690 -32.3%
        2007-- $104,470 +78.8%
        2006-- $58,420
        2005-- $58,420 -8.9%
        2004-- $64,100
        2003-- $64,100
        2002-- $64,100
        2001-- $64,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,947/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1454
        Property taxes
        $403
        HOA Fees
        $90
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: River Plantation

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable