Skip main navigation
For sale
$579,000
5beds
3,386sqft

32606 Glenda Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

5beds
3,386sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1973
0.69 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$171 price/sqft

What's special

Tucked beneath mature trees on a 2/3 acre lot, this fully reimagined modern farmhouse blends luxury with serenity. Spanning 3,386 SF, this 5 bed, 4 bath home features two, true primary suites on both the 1st & 2nd floors, custom finishes throughout, and brand-new plumbing w/ tankless water heater and electrical ...

19 days
|
1,404
|
135
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: HAR,MLS#: 78350989MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Fred Paskell TREC #0577103 409-553-1391,

Fred Paskell

Source: HAR,MLS#: 78350989MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Den, Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Two Primary Baths
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pot Filler, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers
Heating
  • Electric
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Balcony, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 2 Primary Bedrooms, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,386
  • Total interior livable area: 3,386 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Double-Wide Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Partial
Lot
  • Size: 0.69 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
  • Additional parcels included: 84800004900
  • Parcel number: 155724

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1973

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Royal Oaks On 1488 01
Location
  • Region: Magnolia

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $282,921
  • Annual tax amount: $4,727
  • Date on market: 4/29/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Texas Veterans Land Board,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Full Ownership

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$579,000+65.5%$171/sqft
Source: HAR #78350989 Report a problem
8/4/2022Listing removed--
Source: HAR #37168557 Report a problem
6/29/2022Listed for sale$349,900+75%$103/sqft
Source: HAR #37168557 Report a problem
2/7/2022Listing removed--
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
1/6/2022Pending sale$200,000$59/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
12/27/2021Listed for sale$200,000$59/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
10/27/2021Pending sale$200,000$59/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
10/22/2021Price change$200,000-13%$59/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
10/15/2021Pending sale$230,000$68/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
9/20/2021Listed for sale$230,000+36.9%$68/sqft
Source: HAR #52682652 Report a problem
7/17/2015Listing removed$168,000$50/sqft
Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #12462975 Report a problem
4/28/2015Pending sale$168,000$50/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #25667742 Report a problem
4/2/2015Listed for sale$168,000$50/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,472 -7.1%$282,921 -5.2%
2024$4,817 +1.6%$298,596 -0.5%
2023$4,739 $300,180
2022-- $300,180 +106.9%
2021$1,798 -3.3%$145,050 -5.3%
2020$1,860 +2.9%$153,180 +9.5%
2019$1,807 +2.9%$139,850 +10%
2018$1,756 -0.3%$127,140
2017$1,761 -7.2%$127,140
2016$1,897 +31.3%$127,140 +49.5%
2015$1,445 $85,060 +10%
2014$1,445 $77,330 +42.1%
2013-- $54,430
2012-- $54,430
2011-- $54,430
2010-- $54,430
2009-- $54,430
2008-- $54,430
2007-- $54,430
2006-- $54,430
2005-- $54,430
2004-- $54,430
2003-- $54,430
2002-- $54,430
2001-- $54,430

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,652/mo
Principal & interest
$2861
Property taxes
$791
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $571,900

    $543,000 - $600,000

    $3,987/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 77354