2875 E MADDOCK Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Home value
$1,802,600
$1.60M - $2.00M
$3,343/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,343/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,343/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,596/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,596/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Megan L Dante 602-524-3164,
Real Broker,
Brett Worsencroft 435-241-8540,
Real Broker
Barbara A Miller, SA035787000
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Playground, Storage, Built-in Barbecue, RV Hookup
- Spa features: None, Bath
- Fencing: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 4.80 Acres
- Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21167042A
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Arena, Barn, Bridle Path Access, Corral(s), Boarding Facilities, Hot Walker, Stall, Tack Room
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,429,000+15.7%$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $2,100,000-5.6%$978/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Pending sale | $2,225,000$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Price change | $2,225,000-3.1%$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,295,000+2%$1,068/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Price change | $2,250,000-7.4%$1,047/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $2,429,000-2%$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Price change | $2,479,000-0.6%$1,154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Price change | $2,495,000-0.2%$1,162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+260.2%$1,164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Sold | $694,000-0.7%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $699,000+179.6%$325/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5590816 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $250,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 +0.3% | $67,550 -2.5% |
| 2024 | $3,643 +21.1% | $69,260 +67% |
| 2023 | $3,010 +1.4% | $41,467 +2.4% |
| 2022 | $2,967 -3.6% | $40,500 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $3,078 +3.1% | $38,460 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $2,986 +3.6% | $37,270 -7.6% |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $40,320 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $2,881 +3.6% | $37,200 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,782 +16.1% | $35,370 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,395 +2.7% | $34,830 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $32,350 +15.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,910 +14.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,300 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,820 -11% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,010 -15% |
| 2010 | -- | $34,130 -23.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,510 +6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,800 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85331