2875 Flat Shoals Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
Home value
$193,900
$175,000 - $211,000
$1,731/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,388/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,388/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 13 0126 LL0425
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Cable Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $220,000+1.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $216,400+0.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000-2.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | $220,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $225,000-2.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000+182.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Sold | $85,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2016 | Listing removed | $800-3%$1/sqft |
Source: TOP RENTALS PROPERTY MANAGEMEN #7631631 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $825+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2013 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: EW Capital Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2013 | Price change | $750-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: EW Capital Managment Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2012 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: EW Capital Managment Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 +115.3% | $51,760 -19.2% |
| 2023 | $926 -1.6% | $64,040 +166.8% |
| 2022 | $941 -2% | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $961 -4.3% | $24,000 -32.5% |
| 2020 | $1,004 +311.6% | $35,560 +69.3% |
| 2019 | $244 | $21,000 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $244 | $20,560 +138% |
| 2017 | $244 -16% | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $290 -17.8% | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $353 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $353 -1.7% | $8,640 |
| 2013 | $359 | $8,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,640 -26% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,680 -21.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,840 -39.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,640 -21.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $31,440 |
| 2007 | -- | $31,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30349