Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,095,000

    2878 Heather Row Rdg SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    6beds
    6,106sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    13.24 Acres Lot
    $1,099,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,099,600

    $1.02M - $1.19M

    $3,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set within a quiet, established setting, this residence offers a rare sense of privacy and breathing room while keeping everyday conveniences within easy reach. The lifestyle here is defined by space and serenity, with approximately 13 acres of wooded grounds and both front and back yard areas that invite you to slow down, step outside, and truly enjoy where you live. With the Yellow River nearby, the setting feels naturally connected and refreshingly removed from the city's pace, yet close enough for easy access to dining, shopping, and major routes. Inside, the home makes an immediate impression with a dramatic two-story entrance foyer, 10-foot ceilings on the main level, and three fireplaces that create warmth and character across the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double vanities, his-and-hers closets, and generous walk-in closet space, plus an updated primary bath with heated floors for an added layer of everyday comfort. The adjoining bonus room enhances the primary suite with additional flexibility, perfect for a tailored workspace or secluded retreat. The showpiece, however, is the terrace level. Designed as an entertainer’s retreat and separate living quarters with private access, it offers a complete three-bedroom, two-bath layout with two distinct living areas, a bar, a laundry room, a bonus room, and a workshop. The terrace-level kitchen and baths have been fully updated, delivering a fresh, elevated feel that photographs beautifully and lives up to expectations in person. With multiple laundry options, including a main-level laundry, basement laundry, and an additional stackable hookup upstairs, the home supports daily life with ease. This is a property that rewards a visit. Schedule your private showing to experience the setting, flexibility, and lifestyle firsthand.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    EmpowerHome Team Atlanta,

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta 404-531-5700,

    Shannon Fraser,

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7717096MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bidet, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Lower Level, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,106
    • Total interior livable area: 6,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    • Waterfront features: River Front, River Access, Stream or River On Lot
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 13.24 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R6038 084
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lilburn
    • Subdivision: Rivercliff Trace

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$1,095,000-0.5%$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717096 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717096 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000-6.4%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10692314 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$1,175,000$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10533749 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$1,175,000-6.7%$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10533749 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for sale$1,260,000+68%$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10533749 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listing removed$750,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106511 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Listed for sale$750,000$123/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7138976 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Pending sale$750,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106511 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$750,000-3.2%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106511 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$775,000-1.9%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106511 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$790,000-1.2%$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7138976 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for sale$799,990$131/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7138976 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30047