Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,300

    2879 Port Royal Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    2,352sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $207,300 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,300

    $174,000 - $238,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1510605019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listed for rent$1,400+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8401358 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$1,100-8.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #6023625 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$1,200+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #6023625 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Price change$1,075-6.5%
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$1,150-4.2%
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for rent$1,200+41.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listing removed$850
    Source: Druid Hills Capital LLC Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for rent$850
    Source: Druid Hills Capital LLC Report a problem
    5/30/2012Sold$22,100-1.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$22,500$10/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3211021 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Pending sale$22,500$10/sqft
    4/5/2012Listed for sale$22,500-25%$10/sqft
    2/29/2012Listing removed$30,000$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2012Price change$30,000+20%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2012Price change$25,000-16.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3144362 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$30,000+7.1%$13/sqft
    11/3/2011Price change$28,000-6.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #4243462 Report a problem
    10/30/2011Price change$30,000+7.1%$13/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4289771 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$28,000-50.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #4243462 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold$56,730+89.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listed for sale$30,000-61.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #4243462 Report a problem
    10/23/1998Sold$78,500$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,553 +48%$93,720 +56.2%
    2024$3,078 +1.9%$60,000
    2023$3,022 -11.6%$60,000 -14.3%
    2022$3,419 +52.3%$70,000 +61.9%
    2021$2,244 0%$43,240
    2020$2,244 +14.5%$43,240
    2019$1,959 -9.7%$43,240 +4.3%
    2018$2,169 +18.2%$41,440 +22.7%
    2017$1,835 +132.8%$33,760 +237.6%
    2016$788 $10,000 -26%
    2014$788 $13,520 +53.5%
    2013-- $8,808 -28.7%
    2012-- $12,360 -15.3%
    2011-- $14,592 -55%
    2010$1,020 -20.1%$32,416 -20%
    2009$1,276 -6.4%$40,520 -21.5%
    2008$1,363 -0.5%$51,640
    2007$1,370 $51,640
    2006$1,370 +5.2%$51,640
    2005$1,303 +14.3%$51,640 +10%
    2004$1,139 +7%$46,960 +5.6%
    2003$1,065 +13.1%$44,480
    2002$941 +70%$44,480 +18.7%
    2001$554 $37,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville