Amazing corner lot acreage home sits on 1.37 acres with water rights and fully fenced yard. Lots of parking and a half moon driveway with ingress and egress gates. County Home with 2479sf of living space, a must see.
Active
$649,000
2879 W Donley Rd, Somerton, AZ 85350
3beds
2,479sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$630,600 Zestimate®
$262/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardCorner lot acreage home
- 166 days |
- 191 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arturo J Gaona 928-304-9132,
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20255529
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Primary bathroom
- Features: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring
Family room
- Features: Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fans
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Office/Den, Entrance Foyer, Utility, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,479
- Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Gate,Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Block,Wrought Iron,Stucco
Lot
- Features: Lawn, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 75453006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 21-30
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well, Irrigation
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Somerton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $262/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,447
- Annual tax amount: $2,612
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
Estimated market value
$630,600
$599,000 - $662,000
$2,344/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000-3.9%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $675,000-0.7%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $680,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $680,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Price change | $680,000-0.7%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $685,000-0.7%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $689,999$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $689,999-1.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $700,000+169.2%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2004 | Sold | $260,000+586%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2000 | Sold | $37,900+8.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/1999 | Sold | $35,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 +4.1% | $37,145 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $2,509 -5.5% | $34,661 +43.6% |
| 2023 | $2,655 +2.3% | $24,139 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,596 -12.6% | $22,990 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,969 +6.4% | $21,895 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,791 +3.1% | $20,852 +5% |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $19,859 +5% |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $18,914 |
| 2017 | $2,708 +6.5% | $18,914 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $2,542 +12.9% | $17,156 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $16,771 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $16,383 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,894 -13.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,279 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,130 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85350