Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,209,800

    288 Devonshire Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    4beds
    2,882sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,209,800 Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $5,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,209,800

    $1.08M - $1.37M

    $5,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House on Thursday 10/23 from 4:30-6:30 PM Welcome to 288 Devonshire Road, an exquisitely renovated residence nestled in the tranquil landscape of Devon, PA. This elegant home features four bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms, spread across 2,882 square feet of beautifully designed space that combines timeless charm with contemporary amenities. Upon arrival, you'll be captivated by the home's inviting presence and welcoming entrance. Step into the main floor, where a spacious living room with hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace awaits, offering a perfect space for both relaxation and entertaining. The modern kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher and disposal, seamlessly flows into the dining room. From here, access the rear patio, an ideal spot for outdoor gatherings, set within a private, fenced yard. The lower level, accessible via a convenient side entrance from the driveway, features a tiled floor, a powder room, and a laundry area complete with a washer and dryer. This level also provides direct access to the two-car garage, adding ease and functionality to your daily routine. On the second floor, you'll find three beautifully appointed bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a full bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath, each room showcasing the elegance of hardwood floors. Ascend to the upper levels to discover a unique bi-level suite, offering a private retreat with its own full bath. This versatile space includes a separate living or entertaining area, perfect for a media room, home office, or guest accommodations. Additional features include air conditioning for year-round comfort. The home's peaceful neighborhood setting offers a sense of retreat while still providing easy access to the Devon train station, shopping, and major thoroughfares. Located in the sought after award winning Tredyffrin-Easttown school district. Experience the blend of elegance and modern living at 288 Devonshire Road. This home invites you to create cherished memories in a truly exceptional setting. Don't miss the chance to make it yours. Tenant pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Cooking Fuel, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Water Minimum lease: 9 Months Maximum lease: 24 months. If tenants have pets, there is a flat $500 non-refundable pet fee. There is no monthly pet rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4305R00120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Devon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2024Listed for rent$4,000+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PACT415150 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for rent$3,750+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Pennsylvania, LLC #PACT415150 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listing removed$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #6986464 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$1/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #6369520 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    5/15/2014Listing removed$3,200+220%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS #6369520 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Pending sale$3,200$1/sqft
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$3,200-99.3%$1/sqft
    4/15/2014Listed for rent$1,000-64.9%
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    8/21/2012Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Massimiliano Giolitti Report a problem
    6/18/2007Sold$492,000-2.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2007Price change$505,000-3.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2007Listed for sale$525,000+121.5%$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/1996Sold$237,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,441 +2.3%$277,210
    2024$10,202 +8.3%$277,210
    2023$9,423 +3.1%$277,210
    2022$9,141 +2.3%$277,210
    2021$8,935 +637.8%$277,210
    2020$1,211 -85.3%$277,210
    2019$8,241 +1.9%$277,210
    2018$8,091 +9899.9%$277,210
    2017$81 $277,210
    2016-- $277,210
    2015-- $277,210
    2014-- $277,210
    2013-- $277,210 +14.1%
    2012-- $243,020
    2011-- $243,020
    2010-- $243,020
    2009-- $243,020
    2008-- $243,020
    2007-- $243,020
    2006-- $243,020
    2005-- $243,020
    2004-- $243,020
    2003-- $243,020
    2000-- $243,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19333