Single level living in this renovated Ranch on a nice, level lot. The kitchen is remodeled with granite counters and stainless appliances. The living room is spacious with bright luxury vinyl floors. 3 bedrooms down the hall, and a full bath with laundry hookup. The list of improvements is long! New propane hot water heating system, new construction windows and siding, updated electric system, new well pump, and new septic. Also, new interior and exterior doors, newly paved driveway and rear deck. There is an older, two story outbuilding in the back yard. The lot is level, and newly graded and seeded.
Under contract
$368,000
288 Margaret Henry Road, Killingly, CT 06239
3beds
1,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single level livingLaundry hookupNewly paved drivewayStainless appliancesGranite countersBright luxury vinyl floorsNice level lot
- 20 days |
- 1,394 |
- 88 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynn T. Converse (860)465-6631,
RE/MAX Bell Park Realty 860-928-7991
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24171551
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Vinyl Floor
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Interior Entry,Concrete
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,104
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1690026
- Zoning: RD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,210
- Annual tax amount: $3,816
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $368,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $368,000+91.7%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Sold | $192,000-4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Pending sale | $200,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 +5.1% | $164,210 |
| 2024 | $3,631 +8.7% | $164,210 +42.9% |
| 2023 | $3,341 +6.4% | $114,940 |
| 2022 | $3,141 +0.3% | $114,940 |
| 2021 | $3,131 +1.9% | $114,940 |
| 2020 | $3,073 -1.6% | $114,940 |
| 2019 | $3,122 +19.3% | $114,940 +26.1% |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $91,140 |
| 2015 | $2,617 +2.9% | $91,140 |
| 2014 | $2,544 -8.5% | $91,140 -26.6% |
| 2013 | $2,780 +8.7% | $124,110 |
| 2012 | $2,557 +2.5% | $124,110 |
| 2011 | $2,495 +5.5% | $124,110 |
| 2010 | $2,364 | $124,110 |
| 2009 | $2,364 +7% | $124,110 |
| 2008 | $2,209 -2% | $124,110 +49.2% |
| 2007 | $2,254 | $83,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06239