Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $267,900

    288 Princeton Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,149sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $299,600 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,600

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    To see this house is to love it! Totally renovated over the past three years by owner occupant. $25,000 spent on inground pool restoration! New coping, liner, pump, filter and concrete around pool edge. Beautiful fence encloses the pool. Inside is all fresh too. Note: Two bedrooms were turn into one large bedroom. Easy to convert back as the door is still framed, if you need three bedrooms. New vinyl siding and thermopane windows. Custom 8' sliding glass door that leads to a beautiful rear deck! All appliances are included. Central air! New large shed to hold all you stuff! Enjoy some summer by the pool! Delay negotiations until July 15, 2024 at noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James R. White 585-733-2309,

    Empire Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Tiffany A. Montgomery, 10401281052

    Revolution Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1550392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,149
    • Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 174
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2654890631800003059000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster
    • Subdivision: Orchard Manor Sub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$267,900+1.1%$233/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550392 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$264,900$231/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550392 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$264,900+194.3%$231/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550392 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$90,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $110,100 +20.9%
    2024-- $91,100
    2023-- $91,100
    2022-- $91,100 +2.5%
    2021-- $88,900
    2020-- $88,900
    2018-- $88,900
    2017$168 $88,900
    2016-- $88,900
    2015-- $88,900
    2014-- $88,900
    2013-- $88,900
    2012-- $88,900
    2011-- $88,900
    2010-- $88,900
    2009-- $88,900
    2007-- $88,900
    2006-- $88,900
    2005-- $88,900
    2004-- $88,900 +5.2%
    2003-- $84,500
    2002-- $84,500
    2001-- $84,500
    2000-- $84,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580