Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $244,900

    288 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137

    2beds
    1,443sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2024
    2,148 Square Feet Lot
    $238,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $82/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern living spaceAmple cabinetry
    19 days
    |
    306
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Csilla Lendvai 904-662-2991,

    REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC 386-446-0017

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: FC318254MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Flagler

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,802
      • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 2,148 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3410305860000002350

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TRAILS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $82 monthly
      • HOA name: Sovern Jacobs
      Location
      • Region: Palm Coast

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,164
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $238,000

        $226,000 - $250,000

        $1,675/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$244,900+6.5%$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC318254 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$1,750-7.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/4/2025Sold$230,000-6.5%$159/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6338994 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Pending sale$245,900$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6338994 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$245,900-3.6%$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6338994 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Price change$255,000-1.5%$177/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4653630 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$259,000-0.3%$179/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4653630 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listed for sale$259,900-4.1%$180/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4653630 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Sold$270,990$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$821 -2.4%$24,500
        2023$841 -7.8%$24,500 -5.8%
        2022$912 $26,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32137

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable